Le Crabe Vert

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Location

    The 5-bedroom Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy villa offers easy access to such tourist spots as L'Epi, located approximately a 5-minute walk away.

    This Grandcamp-Maisy holiday home is located around 3 miles from Manoir de Montmirel, as well as 2.4 miles from The Pointe Du Hoc. The nearby cultural sites include Museum des Rangers, which is situated just a 10-minute stroll away. Positioned 1.3 miles from Eglise Saint-Germain de l'Etanville Catholic Church, Le Crabe Vert villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    All 4 bathrooms also include a separate toilet and a shower for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels.

    An electric kettle, tea and coffee making facilities, and a fridge are available at a fully furnished kitchen. Les Flots Bleus is only steps away from the villa.

    Important information

    Room Options at Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy

    All 4 bathrooms also include a separate toilet and a shower for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Interior photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Facilities photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Room photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Room photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Corridors photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Room photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Facilities photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Hostel Beds photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Room photo Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy Room photo
    Five-Bedroom House

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Le Crabe Vert villa?
      Yes, at Le Crabe Vert villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Grandcamp-Maisy's main landmarks, including The Pointe Du Hoc located approximately a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Crabe Vert Grandcamp-Maisy